Team

General and Artistic Director  Isabelle Gattiker
Administrative, Finance and Operations Director  Rachel Gerber
Programme Coordinator  James Berclaz-Lewis
Administrative Coordinator  Claudia Dessolis
Head of Partnerships  Laura Longobardi

Forum Editor  Caroline Abu Sa'da
Forum Deputy Editor  Célia Burnand
Forum Intern  Cynthia Bringollet

Head of Documentary Programming  Daphné Rozat
Head of Fiction Programming  Jasmin Basic
Head of 'About a Film' & Cultural Mediation Programme  Laila Alonso
Head of Impact Day Programme  Laura Longobardi
Impact Day Programme Coordinator  Ana Castañosa
Head of Greater Geneva Programming  Maryke Oosterhoff
Deputy Head of Greater Geneva Programming  Juliette Papaloïzos
Head of Educational Programme  Dominique Hartmann
Deputy Head of Educational Programme  Sara Kasme
Head of Prison & Hospital programming  Claudia Dessolis
Head of Threatened Activists Protection Programme  Luisa Ballin
Programming Consultants  Sara Cereghetti, Xavier Colin, Jacqueline Coté, Juan José Lozano, Olivier Paul, Anne Pictet, Delly Shirazi

Head of Communication  Florence Lacroix Bernier
Deputy Head of Communication  Stéphane Decrey
Social Media Manager  Marine Payot
Social Media Assistant  Justine Langlois
Digital Communication Manager  Iris Petit
Promotion Manager  Lucie Emch
Media Relations Manager  Sara Dominguez
Press Officer  Canelle Labro
Media Relations Intern  Marius Diserens
Media Relations Consultant  Luisa Ballin
Graphic Designer  Charline Tuma
Graphic Design Intern  Emiliano Crosta-Blanco
Photographers  Miguel Bueno
Translations  Marguerite Davenport, Isabelle Berclaz-Lewis, Georges Wyrsch
Captations, Livestream & Videos  VisuaLive Productions
Website  hemmer.ch
Web Design  May-Kou Ku Moroni

Logistics Manager  Zoé Nguyen
Ticketing Manager  Elaine Pinheiro
Deputy Ticketing Manager  Marie Hippenmeyer
Hospitality Manager  Nicole Marsens
Deputy Hospitality Manager  Mylène Magistris
Volunteers Coordinators  Thierry Bouscayrol & Gaëlle Cervantes
Technics Manager  Adrien Boulanger
Projection and Video Technics Manager  Fabien Jupille
Greater Geneva Programme Technics Manager  Félix Michel
Subtitles  Sublimage
Interpreters Managers  Anne Woelfli
Bars manager  Ludovic Cachin